Styret

Etter valget 2021 består styret og de ulike komiteene i Ølen Etne Vindafjord Hundeklubb av følgende personer:

Styret

Leder:                                      Ingrid Haugen                    (ny 2 år)                                                            

Styremedlem:                      Ingrid Prytz Ohm              (2 år)

Styremedlem:                      Trine Grunnevåg               (1 år)

Styremedlem:                     Berit Sjøholt                          (1 år)

Styremedlem:                      Nina Forus                           (2 år)

Varamedlem:                       Aslaug Nybru                        (1 år)

Varamedlem:                       Anette Kallevik                   (1 år)

Utstillingskomiteen

Leder:                                   Hjørdis Sævareid                      ( 1 år)

Medlem:                               Svava Arnorsdott                    (1 år)

Medlem:                               Per Morten Aarak                   (1 år)

Medlem:                               Jan Arne Sjøholt                     (2 år)

Medlem:                               Trine Grunnevåg                    (2 år)

Medlem:                              Else Ragnhild Pedersen      (1 år)

Medlem:                             Berit Sjøholt                              (1 år)

Medlem                              Ingrid Prytz Ohm.                   (1 år)

Hundesport komiteen

Leder:                                                   Synnøve Matre                                 (2 år)

Medlem:                                              Nina Forus                                          (1 år)

Medlem:                                              Sølvi Marie Lærda                           (1 år)

Medlem:                                              Ida Anette Norheim                       (1 år)

Medlem:                                             Marianne Dalaker Miljeteig        (2 år)

Medlem:                                            Astrid Ellefsen                                   (2 år)

Medlem:                                           Ingrid Haugen                                    (2 år)

Revisor:

Hoved revisor                                  Gro Voldner Birkeland                  (1 år)

Valgkomiteen

Leder:                                                   Per Morten Aarak                          (2 år)

Medlem:                                              Ellen Prytz                                        (1 år)

Medlem:                                              Irene Viland                                      (1 år)

Varamedlem:                                    Anette Kallevik                              (1 år)